Who’s Who

Signal Flags 1Flag Officers 

Commodore: Dan May
Vice Commodore: Leonard Blaney
Rear Commodore: Bernie Kamp
Fleet Captain: John Lochran

Officers

Secretary: Catherine Sampson
Treasurer: Lisa Reilly

Members at Large:  

2018-2020
Craig Carreau
Robert Murphy

2019-2021
Robert Arnold
Gerard Bryant

2020-2022
Josh Hanlon
Carl Nielsen Jr.

Club Manager
Rebecca Darsch

Function Manager / Bar Manager
Kimberly Martel

Waterfront Steward
Ed Bent

Bartenders
Kim Martel, Cheryl Noonan – Starr, Amy Jitiam, Deb Lapollo, Jackie O’Brien, Jen Ruley

Launch Operators/Waterfront
Launch:
Robert Webb, Gary Kaukoranta, Donna Berry, Alan Costello, Dennis Dries, Finn Lundy, Jacob McCaughy, Casey Bent

Dock Hand:s
Justin Ritz

House, Grounds and Maintenance
Steward: Buddy Silvia
Ryan Beane, Michael Donnolly

Personnel Committee
Dan May, Chair
Leonard Blaney, Bernie Kamp, John Lochran

Nominating
Jack May, Mark Wells, Richard Blatterman
 
Audit
Chet Gwardyak, Chair
Dan May, Paul Soper

Budget Committee
Lisa Reilly,  Chair
Dan May, Leonard Blaney, Bernie Kamp, John Lochran

Historian
Doris Johnson, Chair
 
Yearbook
Cathy Sampson
 
Committees

Waterfront
Joe Butterfield, Chair
Bernie Kamp, Bob Murphy, Bob Sexton, Eric Brenner, Bryan Belsito, Chet Gwardyak, Dan May, Dana Flynn, David O’Connell, Ed Bent, Gerry Bryant, Jack Callahan, James Begley, Jim Higgins, John Lochran, Mike Hurley, Paul Rando, Peter Boucher, Steve Masiello.


Membership Committee
Theresa Bryant, Chair

House & Grounds
Gerry Bryant, Chair

Entertainment
Jan Kierstead, Chair

 Insurance & Legal
Gerald May Jr, Chair
Ned Joyce, Paul Nugent Sr.

Capital Outlay
Bill Neville, Chair

Technology
John Vigilante, Chair
Paul Soper, Bill Harris, Len Blaney, Alex Noga, Rebecca Darsch, Kim Martel

  
Sailing Program
Ned Joyce, Chair
Richard Blatterman, Robin Gaynor, Craig Carreau, Rob Reifeiss, Carl Neilson, Bernie Kamp.

Director

Instructors

Junior Organization
Commodore: Cate Brennan
Vice Commodore: 
Rear Commodore: 
Secretary:  
Treasurer:  

Junior Organization Resource

Chair:

Junior. Officer:

Performance Handicap Racing Fleet (PHRF)

Rob Reifeiss, Chair
Jack May, Handicapper